2019 Rollins Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lenoir-Rhyne Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
Fri. 8 West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Bentley Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bentley Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Bentley Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Columbus St. Columbus, Ga. 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Columbus St. Columbus, Ga. 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Columbus St. Columbus, Ga. 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Lynn Boca Rotan, Fla. 2:30 PM
Sat. 2 at Lynn Boca Rotan, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Lynn Boca Rotan, Fla. 12:00 PM
Thu. 7 Assumption Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Malone Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Assumption Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Nyack Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Mon. 11 Nyack Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri. 15 at Palm Beach Atl. * West Palm Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Palm Beach Atl. * West Palm Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Palm Beach Atl. West Palm Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Eckerd Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Eckerd Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  Eckerd Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Nova Southeastern Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Nova Southeastern Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Nova Southeastern Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 at Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri. 12 Saint Leo Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Saint Leo Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  Saint Leo Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Flagler Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Barry Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Barry Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Barry Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Embry-Riddle (FL) Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Embry-Riddle (FL) Winter Park, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Embry-Riddle (FL) Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Thu. 9 at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. 12:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event