2018-19 Rollins Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Sat. 15 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Sun. 16 at Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Fri. 21 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sat. 22 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Sun. 23 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
Mon. 24 at ITA South Regional Championship Lakeland, Fla. TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sat. 6 Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Sun. 7 Varner Invitational Winter Park, Fla. TBA
Fri. 26 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sat. 27 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
Sun. 28 at Juan Varon Memorial Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
 
February
Fri. 1 Ark.-Fort Smith Winter Park, Fla. 3:30 PM
Wed. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota # Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Hillsborough CC # Winter Park, Fla. 3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bethune-Cookman # Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Valdosta St. Valdosta, Ga. 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 Bates Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 10:00 AM
Sun. 24 at Nova Southeastern * Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
March
Mon. 4 Mt. St. Mary's Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Flagler Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Stanislaus State @ San Francisco, Calif. 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Sonoma St. Rohnert Park, Calif. TBA
Wed. 13 at Academy of Art San Francisco, Calif. 12:00 PM
Wed. 20 Florida National Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Embry-Riddle * Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Keiser Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Florida Tech * Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Barry * Winter Park, Fla. 11:00 AM
Wed. 10 at Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Temple * Winter Park, Fla. 10:30 AM
Wed. 17 at Tampa * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Quarterfinal TBA
Fri. 26 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Semifinal TBA
Sat. 27 vs. Sunshine State Conference % @ Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) SSC Tournament Final TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event