2018 Rollins Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 2 vs. Young Harris Alfond Stadium W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Young Harris Alfond Stadium W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Young Harris Alfond Stadium W, 16-4 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 9 at West Florida Pensacola, Fla. L, 5-1 Final
  at West Florida Pensacola, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Flagler Alfond Stadium L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Bentley Alfond Stadium W, 9-8 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Bentley Alfond Stadium W, 14-2 Final
Mon. 19 vs. Bentley Alfond Stadium W, 11-4 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Columbus St. Alfond Stadium L, 6-5 Final - 13 innings
Sat. 24 vs. Columbus St. Alfond Stadium L, 8-4 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 25 vs. Columbus St. Alfond Stadium L, 12-4 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Lynn * Alfond Stadium W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Lynn * Alfond Stadium L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Lynn * Alfond Stadium W, 7-0 Final
Wed. 7 vs. Nyack Alfond Stadium W, 9-3 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Assumption Alfond Stadium W, 17-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) Alfond Stadium W, 18-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) Alfond Stadium W, 16-3 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Assumption Alfond Stadium W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Ave Maria Alfond Stadium W, 10-9 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Alfond Stadium L, 4-2 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 17 vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Alfond Stadium W, 10-6 Final
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Alfond Stadium W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 23 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. L, 7-4 Final
  at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. L, 5-4 Final
Thu. 29 at Nova Southeastern * L, 11-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 31 at Nova Southeastern * Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. L, 3-0 Final
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Florida Southern * Alfond Stadium L, 10-6 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Florida Southern * Alfond Stadium L, 22-5 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Florida Southern * Alfond Stadium L, 5-3 Final
Fri. 13 at Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. L, 8-2 Final
Sat. 14 at Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. L, 8-4 Final
  at Saint Leo * Saint Leo, Fla. L, 5-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Flagler St. Augustine, Fla. L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 20 at Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 6-5 Final
Sat. 21 at Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 7-2 Final
  at Barry * Miami Shores, Fla. L, 6-2 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Tampa * Alfond Stadium L, 10-1 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Tampa * Alfond Stadium L, 7-1 Final
  vs. Tampa * Alfond Stadium L, 7-3 Final
 
May
Fri. 4 at Embry-Riddle (FL) * Daytona Beach, Fla. W, 8-6 Final
Sat. 5 at Embry-Riddle (FL) * Daytona Beach, Fla. L, 12-7 Final
  at Embry-Riddle (FL) * Daytona Beach, Fla. W, 13-3 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Florida Tech * Alfond Stadium W, 8-3 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Florida Tech * Alfond Stadium W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Florida Tech * Alfond Stadium L, 6-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event