Schedule

No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Tampa W, 24-6
Winter Park, Fla.
Sun Feb 19
Final
vs. Lindenwood (MO) L, 16-8
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 6-3
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Wingate W, 9-3
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Wheeling Jesuit W, 19-5
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 16-11
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Limestone W, 13-9
Sun Mar 12
Final
vs. Ala.-Huntsville W, 16-5
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Seton Hill W, 9-7
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 16-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Shepherd W, 16-2
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. W, 16-10
@ Sparks, Md.
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Saint Leo W, 17-7
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 18-5
Lakeland, FL
Sun Apr 16
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-5
Thu Apr 20
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 14-10
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Florida Tech L, 19-14
Sunshine State Conference Tournament
Sat Feb 03
Final - 2OT
at No. 10 Belmont Abbey L, 8-7
Belmont, N.C.
Sun Feb 18
Final
at Wheeling Jesuit L, 10-6
Wheeling, W.V.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Lake Erie L, 16-4
Painesville, Ohio
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. No. 4 Colorado Mesa W, 12-9
Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Westminster (Utah) W, 10-8
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. No. 18 Lynn W, 8-7
Winter Park, Fla.
Mon Mar 26
Final
vs. Ala.-Huntsville W, 16-10
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. No. 18 Florida Tech L, 14-12
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 04
Final
at No. 6 Saint Leo L, 11-10
St. Leo, Fla.
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Florida Southern W, 16-11
Lakeland, Fla.
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. No. 8 Tampa L, 17-5
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 18-3
Senior Day | Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. W, 13-4
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu Apr 26
Final
at No. 5 Saint Leo L, 9-6
St. Leo, Fla. | 2018 Sunshine State Conference Tournament Semifinals
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. SCAD W, 25-4
Winter Park, Fla
Sat Feb 23
Final - 2OT
at No. 20 Wingate L, 11-10
Wingate, N.C.
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Young Harris W, 13-10
Young Harris, Ga.
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Alabama Huntsville W, 10-5
Huntsville, Ala. | 12:00 PM CST
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Westminster (Utah) W, 12-8
Salt Lake City, Utah | 1:00 PM MST
Wed Mar 13
Final
at No. 20 Colorado Mesa W, 12-8
Grand Junction, Colo. | 7:00 PM MST
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Colorado St.-Pueblo W, 22-8
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Florida Tech L, 17-16
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Lynn L, 10-8
Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. No. 14 Saint Leo W, 11-10
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Florida Southern W, 20-11
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 10
Final
at No. 16 Tampa L, 13-12
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. W, 15-6
Winter Park, Fla. (Senior Day)
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Embry-Riddle (FL) W, 14-9
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu Apr 25
Final
at No. 19 Tampa L, 16-11
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Molloy W, 20-4
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. No. 15 Queens (N.C.) L, 13-8
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 29
Final - OT
vs. No. 10 Wingate W, 10-9
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. No. 5 Belmont Abbey L, 8-3
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Mar 14
Cancelled
at No. 11 Rockhurst
Kansas City, Mo.
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
at Maryville (Mo.)
St. Louis, Mo. / 4:00 PM (CT)
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
at Saint Leo
Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Lynn
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Florida Tech
Winter Park, Fla.
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
at Palm Beach Atl.
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. No. 4 Tampa
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Additional News

Load More