2019-20 Rollins Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
January
Fri. 31 vs. Mississippi Col. @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational 3:00 PM
  vs. Auburn Montgomery @ Gulf Shores, ALa. Gulf Shores Invitational 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Spring Hill @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Delta St. @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational 4:30 PM
Sun. 2 vs. Drury @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational 11:30 AM
  vs. West Ala. @ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Invitational 2:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Queens (N.C.) Rollins Round Robin Winter Park, Fla. 2:00 PM
  vs. Bentley Rollins Round Robin Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Bentley Rollins Round Robin Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Queens (N.C.) Rollins Round Robin Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Nova Southeastern * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Nova Southeastern * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Nova Southeastern * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla 12:00 PM
  at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Barry * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Barry * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Barry * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Wilmington (Del.) Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
  vs. Wilmington (Del.) Winter Park, Fla. 7:00 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Adelphi Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
  vs. Adelphi Winter Park, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Saint Leo * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Tampa * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Tampa * 12:00 PM
  at Tampa * 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Pace Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Pace Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Valdosta St. Valdosta, Ga. 3:00 PM
  at Valdosta St. Valdosta, Ga. 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Florida Southern * Lakeland, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Florida Southern * Chris Bellotto Field 1:00 PM
  at Florida Southern * Chris Bellotto Field 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 12:00 PM
  vs. West Florida Winter Park, Fla. 2:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Eckerd * Winter Park, Fla. 2:00 PM
  vs. Eckerd Winter Park, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Eckerd * Winter Park, Fla. 11:00 AM
Tue. 14 at Flagler 4:00 PM
  at Flagler 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Florida Tech * Melbourne, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Florida Tech Melbourne, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Daytona Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Daytona Beach, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Daytona Beach, Fla. 11:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event